Ordered · 6 months
$1,221,904
1659 blinds, shutters, curtains & screens
Gross margin
57%
$692,337 over fabric, components & factory time
Quote win rate · 90 days
96%
140 won · 6 lost · $588,235 won
Owed to us
$382,151
inc GST, 83 invoices
Sales by product line
Roller & Panel691 units · 60% margin $338k28% Venetians & Verticals353 units · 61% margin $221k18% Security screens190 units · 50% margin $204k17% Soft furnishings198 units · 57% margin $182k15% Shutters193 units · 38% margin $142k12% Awnings34 units · 71% margin $134k11%
Table
| Value | Share | |
|---|---|---|
| Roller & Panel · 691 units · 60% margin | $338k | 28% |
| Venetians & Verticals · 353 units · 61% margin | $221k | 18% |
| Security screens · 190 units · 50% margin | $204k | 17% |
| Soft furnishings · 198 units · 57% margin | $182k | 15% |
| Shutters · 193 units · 38% margin | $142k | 12% |
| Awnings · 34 units · 71% margin | $134k | 11% |
Top customersCustomers →
Pinnacle TownhomesBuilder $143k Riverbend ConstructionsBuilder $129k Brightwater HomesBuilder $122k Burleigh Shutter Co.Retailer $51k Northside BlindsRetailer $47k Mark HughesDirect $43k Lan NguyenDirect $41k Caboolture Curtain CentreRetailer $36k Southside Window FurnishingsRetailer $36k Gympie Blinds & ScreensRetailer $34k
Table
| Value | |
|---|---|
| Pinnacle Townhomes · Builder | $143k |
| Riverbend Constructions · Builder | $129k |
| Brightwater Homes · Builder | $122k |
| Burleigh Shutter Co. · Retailer | $51k |
| Northside Blinds · Retailer | $47k |
| Mark Hughes · Direct | $43k |
| Lan Nguyen · Direct | $41k |
| Caboolture Curtain Centre · Retailer | $36k |
| Southside Window Furnishings · Retailer | $36k |
| Gympie Blinds & Screens · Retailer | $34k |
Did we make money on it? — jobs finished in the last 3 weeks
| Job | Site | Customer | Items | Finished | Price | Cost | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J-26-0733 | Lauren Bishop | Lauren Bishop | 4 × S-Fold Vertical, 1 × Fauxwood Venetian 50mm | 29 Oct | $5,755 | $1,542 | $4,213 · 73% |
| J-26-0734 | Ingram residence | Southside Window Furnishings | 3 × S-Fold Vertical, 1 × Roller Blind | 28 Oct | $3,341 | $1,320 | $2,021 · 60% |
| J-26-0736 | Kavanagh residence | Ballina Blinds & Curtains | 4 × Roller Blind, 1 × Shutters, 1 × SecureView Security Screen, 1 × Fauxwood Venetian 50mm | 28 Oct | $2,939 | $1,663 | $1,276 · 43% |
| J-26-0737 | Lockwood residence | Westside Home & Window | 2 × Shutters, 1 × Roller Blind | 27 Oct | $2,363 | $1,227 | $1,136 · 48% |
| J-26-0699 | Zappia residence | Northside Blinds | 3 × SecureView Security Screen, 2 × Roller Blind, 1 × Vertical Blind 89mm, 1 × Fauxwood Venetian 50mm | 23 Oct | $4,028 | $2,244 | $1,785 · 44% |
| J-26-0668 | Abbott residence | Springfield Lakes Blinds | 7 × SecureView Security Screen, 1 × Roller Blind | 23 Oct | $8,271 | $4,398 | $3,873 · 47% |
| J-26-0676 | Ingram residence | Southside Window Furnishings | 2 × S-Wave Curtain | 23 Oct | $2,272 | $1,037 | $1,235 · 54% |
| J-26-0696 | Anna Hammond | Anna Hammond | 5 × Shutters, 1 × Roman Blind, 1 × Cornerstone Hybrid, 1 × S-Wave Curtain | 21 Oct | $9,642 | $3,310 | $6,332 · 66% |
| J-26-0686 | Prentice residence | Tweed Coast Blinds | 4 × Shutters, 2 × Roller Blind, 1 × S-Wave Curtain, 1 × Panel Glide | 21 Oct | $4,622 | $2,720 | $1,902 · 41% |
| J-26-0690 | Megan Davies | Megan Davies | 5 × Roller Blind | 21 Oct | $3,383 | $1,039 | $2,344 · 69% |
| J-26-0665 | Pearce residence | Port Macquarie Blind Centre | 1 × Roller Blind, 1 × S-Wave Curtain | 21 Oct | $1,030 | $504 | $526 · 51% |
| J-26-0692 | Thorburn residence | Burleigh Shutter Co. | 7 × Roller Blind | 21 Oct | $3,439 | $1,506 | $1,933 · 56% |
| J-26-0660 | Barker residence | Western Downs Curtains | 3 × Roller Blind, 1 × Shutters, 1 × Panel Glide, 1 × S-Wave Curtain, 1 × Diamond Grill Screen 7mm | 20 Oct | $3,732 | $2,064 | $1,668 · 45% |
| J-26-0697 | Whitlam residence | Coffs Coast Shutters | 4 × Roller Blind, 1 × Fauxwood Venetian 50mm | 20 Oct | $2,604 | $1,063 | $1,541 · 59% |
| J-26-0657 | Tony Russo | Tony Russo | 2 × Roller Blind, 1 × Shutters | 20 Oct | $2,611 | $927 | $1,684 · 65% |
| J-26-0669 | Castellano residence | Burleigh Shutter Co. | 2 × Shutters, 2 × Vertical Blind 89mm, 1 × Diamond Grill Screen 7mm | 19 Oct | $1,912 | $1,492 | $420 · 22% |
| J-26-0698 | Yates residence | Coomera Blinds Direct | 2 × Aluminium Venetian 25mm | 19 Oct | $590 | $300 | $290 · 49% |
| J-26-0663 | Gallagher residence | Springfield Lakes Blinds | 3 × SecureView Security Screen, 1 × Roman Blind | 19 Oct | $3,791 | $2,083 | $1,708 · 45% |
Order to installed / delivered — calendar days
Roller & Panel207 jobs 27 Venetians & Verticals131 jobs 28 Soft furnishings94 jobs 31 Security screens72 jobs 32 Awnings18 jobs 36 Shutters96 jobs 39
Table
| Days | |
|---|---|
| Roller & Panel · 207 jobs | 27 |
| Venetians & Verticals · 131 jobs | 28 |
| Soft furnishings · 94 jobs | 31 |
| Security screens · 72 jobs | 32 |
| Awnings · 18 jobs | 36 |
| Shutters · 96 jobs | 39 |
Installs signed off · 30 days
Dale Hutchins$42,925 installed 10 Brendan Toohey$60,683 installed 9 Shane Kowalski$27,520 installed 5
Table
| Installs | |
|---|---|
| Dale Hutchins · $42,925 installed | 10 |
| Brendan Toohey · $60,683 installed | 9 |
| Shane Kowalski · $27,520 installed | 5 |
Debtors ageing
Current $364k1–30 days $031–60 $3.9k60+ $14k
Table
| Current | $364k | 95% |
| 31–60 | $3.9k | 1% |
| 60+ | $14k | 4% |